Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee

General Co-Chairs

Joerg Widmer
IMDEA Networks Institute, Madrid, Spain

Xavier Costa-Pérez
i2CAT, NEC Labs and ICREA, Barcelona, Spain
Vice General Chairs

Diego Perino
Telefonica Research, Barcelona, Spain

Domenico Giustiniano
IMDEA Networks Institute, Madrid, Spain
Technical Program Co-Chairs

Haitham Hassanieh
EPFL, Lausanne, Switzerland

Landon Cox
Microsoft, Washington, USA
Workshop Co-Chairs

Sofie Pollin
KU Leuven, Belgium

Anna Maria Mandalari
Imperial College London, UK
Local Chairs

Andres Garcia-Saavedra
NEC Laboratories Europe, Germany

Marco Gramaglia
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
Demo Co-Chairs

Andra Lutu
Telefonica Research, Madrid, Spain

Ilenia Tinnirello
Università degli studi di Palermo, Italy
Poster Co-Chairs

Aravindh Raman
Telefonica Research, Barcelona, Spain

Carmen Delgado
i2CAT Foundation, Barcelona, Spain

Mariya Zheleva
University at Albany, New York, USA
Finance Chair

Qing Wang
Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Sponsorship Chairs

Bozidar Radunovic
Microsoft, Cambridge, UK

Matthias Hollick
Secure Mobile Networking Lab, Darmstadt, Germany
Publicity Co-Chairs

Bhuvana Krishnaswamy
University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA

Gines Garcia
i2CAT Foundation, Barcelona, Spain

Kate Ching-Ju Lin
National Chiao Tung University, HsinChu, Taiwan
Web Chairs

Ambuj Varshney
National University of Singapore

Maurizio Rea
i2CAT Foundation, Barcelona, Spain
Student Travel Grant Co-Chairs

Francesco Restuccia
Northeastern University College of Engineering, Boston, USA

Xi Li
NEC Laboratories Europe, Heidelberg, Germany
Publications Chairs

Arash Asadi
TU Darmstadt, Germany

Carla Fabiana Chiasserini
Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Registration Chairs

David Malone
Maynooth University, Ireland

Rajalakshmi Nandakumar
Jacobs Technion-Cornell Institute, New York, USA
MobiJob Event Chair

Dimitrios Koutsonikolas
Northeastern University, Boston, USA
Mentorship Program Co-Chairs

Shubham Jain
Stony Brook University, New York, USA

Kleomenis Katevas
Brave




Technical Program Committee

Aline Eid, MIT/University of Michigan Ardalan Amiri Sani, UC Irvine
Aruna Balasubramanian, Stony Brook Ashutosh Dhekne, Georgia Tech
Ashutosh Sabarwal, Rice University Bashima Islam, Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Ben Greenstein, Google Bhuvana Krishnaswamy, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Bozidar Radunovic, Microsoft Brad Campbell , University of Virginia
Cecilia Mascolo, University of Cambridge Christine Lv, University of Colorado Boulder
Chunyi Peng, Purdue University Colleen Josephson, Colleen Josephson, University of California Santa Cruz
Deepak Ganesan , UMass Amherst Deepal Vasisht , Deepak Vasisht, UIUC
Dimitrios Koutsonikolas, Northeastern University Dinesh Bharadia, UCSD
Dongyao Chen, Shanghai Jiao Tong University Elahe Soltanaghai, UIUC
Ellen Zegura, Georgia Tech Eric Rozner, University of Colorado Boulder
Eugene Chai, Nokia Bell Labs Fadel Adib, MIT
Felix Xiaozhu Lin, University of Virginia Hamed Haddadi, Imperial College London
Hun-Seok Kim, University of Michigan Ilias Leontiadis, Samsung AI Cambridge
Jie Xiong , UMass Amherst Joerg Widmer, IMDEA Networks
Junehwa Song, KAIST Kannan Srinivasan , Ohio State University
Karthik Dantu, University of Buffalo Karthik Sundaresan, Georgia Tech
Kate Lin , National Chiao Tung University Kevin Fu, University of Michigan
Kyle Jamieson, Princeton University Lili Qiu, UT Austin
Lin Zhong , Yale Ljiljana Simic , RWTH Aachen University
Longfei Shangguan, Microsoft Luca Mottola, Politecnico di Milano and RI.SE Sweden
Mahanth Gowda , Penn State University Mahesh Marina, The University of Edinburgh
Manikanta Kotaru, Microsoft Maria Gorlatova, Duke
Marina Petrova , KTH Mary Baker , HP
Matt Lentz, Duke Mingmin Zhao, UPenn
Moustafa Youssef, AUC and Alexandria University Mythili Vutukuru, IIT Bombay
Nada Golmie, NIST Nic Lane, University of Cambridge and Samsung AI
Nirupam Roy, University of Maryland College Park Pat Pannuto, UCSD
Peter Steenkiste, CMU Prabal Duta, Berkeley
Radhika Mitall, UIUC Ranveer Chandra, Microsoft
Ravi Netravali, Princeton University Robert LiKamWa, Arizona State University
Roger Wattenhofer, ETH Zurich Sachin Katti, Stanford
Samir Das, Stony Brook Sanjib Sur, University of South Carolina
Sergi Abadal, Universitat Polit├Ęcnica de Catalunya Sonia Fahmy, Purdue University
Srdjan Capkun, ETH Zurich Srihari Nelakuditi, University of South Carolina
Suman Banerjee, University of Wisconsin-Madison Sung-Ju Lee, KAIST
Suraj Jog, Microsoft Swarun Kumar, CMU
Tam Vu , Earable Inc & University of Colorado Tingjun Chen, Duke
Vaishnavi Ranganathan, Microsoft Vikram Iyer, UW
Wenjun Hu, Yale University Xenofon Foukas, Microsoft
Xia Zhou, Columbia Xinyu Zhang, UCSD
Y. Charlie Hu, Purdue University Yasaman Ghasempour, Princeton University
Yasamin Mostofi, University of California, Santa Barbara Yingying Chen, Rutgers University
Youngki Lee, Seoul National University Yuanchao Shu, Microsoft
Zerina Kapetanovic, UW/CMU